Déclaration de confidentialité

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you, in accordance with the current regulations on the protection of personal data (which refers to the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 and to Law Informatique et Libertés No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978), conditions of treatment of your personal data by PSA Automobiles SA, a public limited company with a capital of 300 176 800 euros whose head office is located at 2-10 Boulevard de l’Europe, 78300 Poissy, RCS Versailles 542 065 479.

What are the purposes of Automobiles Free2move's processing of your personal data and what is the legal basis for this processing ?

The consultation of the Website is possible without the User having to reveal their identity or any other personal information concerning them.

The purposes on which we collect the information are as follows: The treatment of this information is used to:
Process your rental request. Process rental application results from the execution of the Contract between You and Us.
Manage and optimize the customer service. The legitimate interest of Automobiles Free2move to ensure the best possible experience and the satisfaction for its customers.
Conduct surveys, surveys or statistics to better evaluate the quality of products and anticipate customer needs Free2move's legitimate interest in evaluating the quality of its products, anticipating the needs and satisfaction of its customers and developing new functionalities accordingly
Analyze and optimize the features of the website. The legitimate interest of Automobiles Free2move to improve and provide a superior service with improved features.

Automobiles Free2move may be required to disclose any information concerning the User in order to comply with any law or regulation in force, or to respond to any legal or administrative request.

Who are the recipients?

The personal data that We process will be shared by Free2move, to a limited number of recipients, according to the purpose of the processing, as follows:

Recipient's name Purpose of sharing
Any company belonging to the same Group as Automobiles Free2move. To promote the research, analysis and development of products produced by the PSA Group.
Any third party service provider and / or any company belonging to the same Group as Automobile Free2move, acting for Automobiles Free2move, in the provision of the services You have requested or requested by Automobiles Free2move for the purposes listed above To conduct marketing campaigns, conduct satisfaction surveys and offer commercial offers tailored to the needs of customers.
Any commercial partner of Automobiles Free2move bound by a confidentiality obligation For any use of anonymous data for statistical purposes.

Are your personal data transferred outside the EU?

Automobiles Free2move may have to transfer Your personal data to recipients located in countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA). Transfer conditions are protected in accordance with the current regulations on the protection of personal data. To obtain a copy of the transfer device put in place, please send your request by clicking here (Personal data management section).

What is the retention period of your personal data ?

The data stored for specified purposes are retained for as long as necessary for the purposes of the processing of personal data as defined in Article 1 above (for the duration of the contract concluded with you in accordance with the legislation, both that we have a business relationship with you) .- and then anonymized or deleted.

For more information, you can also refer to the Automobiles Free2move Retention Policy.

Your personal data are then archived for use in the event of litigation or contestation during the limitation period applicable to the subject of the dispute.

The retention period of your personal data collected by Automobiles Free2move can be determined according to the purpose of the data processing

How do we use cookies?

WHAT IS COOKIES - the name of the server that wrote it - possibly an expiration date.A cookie is necessarily attached to a unique domain name (the name of the server that has deposited it) such so that only a request from the same server can access it. Cookies are files sent to the hard disk of users to facilitate their navigation on the site and to establish statistics of attendance or to set up personalized advertisements based on the navigation of the surfer.The user can to disable the sending of cookies by modifying the parameters of his Internet browser. The cookies used on the Site are used in different ways: The cookies of the statistical type of attendance are used to measure the audience of the Website (the number of visits , the average time spent by users, the items they click, ...). The purpose of these cookies is the constant improvement of our Website in order to be sure that it corresponds to your needs. Cookies for storing connection information3. Third party cookies (advertising) 4. Other third-party cookiesCUSTOMIZED ADVERTISING: HOW IT WORKS • The web pages you visited recently • The information system (language, country, operating system, browser, etc.) to optimize the display at your next visit visit on our sites. The CentralTag service mandated by Automobiles Free2move allows the Net surfers to receive personalized advertisements according to their last actions of navigationCentralTag being a member of the NAI (Network Advertising Initiative), you can also unsubscribe on the site: http : //www.networkadvertising.orgVisit http://www.youronlinechoices.com to learn more about online behavioral advertising and to learn about blocking options for other IAB member companies. Advertisements will continue to appear but will no longer be based on your interests. s texts sent to your device and stored on your hard drive to allow our websites to recognize you when you visit them.

When you visit one of our websites or use our applications or other digital tools, we may, subject to your consent, use cookies, cookie pixels and other technologies to collect the following data:

Will I still receive ads if I leave the program?

You do not want our site to collect Krux third-party cookies: you can disable these cookies on http://www.youronlinechoices.com

You no longer want to see these custom ads: you can opt out of this customization at http://www.centraltag.com/commercial/policy/citroen.action

Free2move custom advertising:

Products and services that interest you

Cookies are inserted on your computer in a specific folder and depending on the web pages you visit, they can remember:

Automobiles Free2move uses other third-party cookies in order to analyze the internet journey on our sites. These cookies are issued by us or by our technical service providers in order to measure the audience of the contents and headings of our Site, in order to evaluate them and better organize them. These Cookies also make it possible, if necessary, to detect navigation problems and consequently to improve the ergonomics of our services. These cookies only produce anonymous statistics and traffic volumes, to the exclusion of all nominative information. These cookies will also be used to personalize our sites based on anonymous data collected from our various sites. The lifetime of these Audience Measurement Cookies does not exceed 90 days.

The majority of Internet advertisements of Automobiles Free2move are posted on third party websites and put in place by what can be called a third part (an advertising network for example). These third parties use their own cookies to analyze how many people have seen and / or clicked on an advertising banner. These cookies filed by third parties are derived from the cookies policies of the companies that deposit them and we have no access to read or create these cookies.

When you fill out identification, the Website uses cookies to, for example, remember your account, or your access to a particular service.

The audience measurement type cookies are strictly anonymous and do not in any way to identify the visitor to the Site or to collect personal data (for example, name, IP address, ...).

Anonymous cookies for measuring online usage and usage

THE DIFFERENT TYPES OF COOKIES WE USE

These cookies do not contain any personal information.

The Site includes a system of cookies. Thus the user is informed that during his visits to the Site, cookies may be automatically installed on his Internet browser.

This information is stored on your computer in a simple text file that a server accesses to read and save information.

most often an identifier in the form of a unique number;

The CNIL defines cookies as "a small text file deposited on your hard disk by the server of the site you visit. It contains some data, including:

"Cookies" are small files IP address, login information, browser type, location, time zone, operating system, and other technical information.

Information about your visit, including the websites you visit before and after our website and the products you viewed

Duration of visits to the pages of our website and information about the interaction between pagesPlease refer to our policy of using cookies for more information.

What are your rights and how can you exercise them ?

You can also send instructions to Automobiles Free2move regarding the fate of your information after your death. All these rights apply within the limits of the current regulations on the protection of personal data. You can also exercise your right to file a complaint with the national data protection authority by sending your request to National Commission of Computing and Liberties, 3 Place of Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07, www.cnil.fr.